Montana Pro Rodeo on YouTube
Montana Pro Rodeo on Facebook

Recommendations

Recent Activity

 

2013 Montana Pro Rodeo Circuit Finals Results - Friday, January 10, 2014

Results of the first round of the Montana PRCA Pro Rodeo Circuit Finals from the Four Seasons Arena in Great Falls, MT, January 10, 2014.

Bareback Riding

1. Chase Erickson, Helena, MT on J-J’s Dairy Day, 87, $1655.68; 2. Anthony Thomas, West Australia, 82, $1241.76; 3/4. Calvin Ophus, Conrad and Jessy Davis, Power, 81, $620.88 each; 5. Buck Lunak, Cut Bank, 79; 6/7. Cavan Wrzesinski, Boulder and Bobby Peters, Pincher Creek, AB, 77; 8. Chase Redfield, Ophiem, 74; 9. Sylvan LaCross, Baker, 73; 10. Charlie Mack, Big Timber, 65; No Score: Justin Miller, Billings and Troy Vaira, Richey.

Team Roping

1. Levi Simpson, Claresholm, AB/John Robertson, Polson, 5.3, $1389.02; 2. Dustin Bird, Cut Bank/Justin Viles, Cody, WY, 5.4, $1041.76; 3. Jade Stoddard, Rexburg, ID/Ike Folsom, Dillon, 5.5, $694.51; 4. Casey Cummins, Lodge Grass/Clint Harry, Fallon, NV, 6.3, $347.26; 5. Miles Kobold, Billings/Doug Cox, Gillette, WY, 7.4; 6. Ross Wagner, Park City/Kyle DeSaveur, Roberts, 11.5; 7. Chris Witcher, Roundup/Dustin Ostrum, Huntley, 14.9; No Time: Ryan SiemsenWorden/Casey Bird, Cut Bank; Jason Carlson, Two Dot/Justin Marquez, Bozeman; Shawn BirdCut Bank/Dylan Johnson, Billings; Ty St. Goddard, Browning/Ryle Whitford, Browning; Shawn & Shane Bessette, Vaughn.

Steer Wrestling

1/2. John Gee, Stanford and Ken Holland, Dillon 4.1, $1448.72 each; 3. Reef Mills, Augusta, 4.3, $827.84; 4. Ross Mosher, Augusta, 4.8, $413.92; 5. Bridger, Chambers, Stevensville, 5.3; 6. Jabe Anderson, Dillon, 5.6; 7. Tony Larsen, Sheridan, 6.1; 8. Hank Hollenbeck, Molt, 6.7; 9. Roddy Cameron, Townsend, 14.9; 10. Mike Gollaher, Cascade, 16.4; No Time: Jason Armstrong, Helena and Shawn Downing, Silver Star.

Saddle Bronc Riding

1. Shane Moran, Ulm, 83 points on J-J’s Cat Man Do, $1655.68; 2. Cole Neely, Duchess, AB, 80, $1241.76; 3. Chase Brooks, Deer Lodge, 79, $827.84; 4. Josh Reynolds, Ekalaka, 78, $413.92; 5/6. Colter Heckman, Choteau and Beau Michael, Browning, 72; No Score: JC DeSaveur, Roberts; LeRoy Eash, Fortine; Ace Mills, Augusta; Clay Gruel, Stockett; Brian Dawson, Wisdom; Jake Costello, Newell, SD.

Tie Down Roping

1. Hank Hollenbeck, Molt, 9.7, $1655.68; 2. Ryan Siemsen, Worden, 10.2, $1241.76; 3. Nolan Conway, Browning, 10.6, $827.84; Orry Fruit, Ekalaka, 11.8, $413.92; Kevin Peterson, Kilgore, NE, 12.0; 6. Kody Lahaye, Wilsall, 14.9; 7. Bode Scott, Pryor, 20.4; No Time: Adam Carlson, Scandia, AB; Brant Davis, Sand Coulee; J.C. Crowley, Poplar; Bryant Mikkelson, Buffalo; and Chad Johnson, Cut Bank

Barrel Racing

1. Shelly Anzick, Livingston, 12.49, $1452.48; 2. Shelley Murphy, Helena, 12.88, $1089.36; 3. Theresa Walter, Billings, 13.06, $726.24; 4. Lindsay Kruse, Great Falls, 13.07, $363.12; 5. Christy Fullen, Bozeman, 13.21; 6. Valee Cooley, Billings, 13.25; 7. Kava Huestis, Ulm, 13.39; 8. Tanya Getten, Helena, 13.94; 9. Carmel Wright, Roy, 18.21; 10. Annie Novotny, Shepherd, 18.26; 11. Shelby Blixt, Helena, 18.66; 12. Kaela Murphy, Helena, 23.40

Bull Riding

1. Luke Gee, Stanford, 86 points on Kesler Championship Rodeo’s Kyle Style, $1655.68; 2/3. Guy Nordahl, Helena and Ty Tescher, Sidney, 80, $1034.80; 4. Kody DeShon, Ribgy, ID, 69, $413.92; No Score: Beau Hill, West Glacier; Kane Crook, Billings; A.J. Crasco, Malta; Chase Edward, Billings; Sean Case, Helena; Shaun Halko, Bozeman; Dakota Louis, Browning; and Parker Breding, Edgar.

2013 Montana Pro Rodeo Circuit Finals Results - Saturday, January 11, 2014

Bareback Riding

1. Chase Erickson, Helena, 83 points on Kesler Rodeo’s Western Star, $1655.68; 2. Jessy Davis, Power, 81, $1241.76; 3. Troy Vaira, Richey, 80, $827.84;
4. (split) Bobby Peters, Pincher Creek, AB and Justin Miller, Billngs, 79, $206.96 each; 5. Buck Lunak, Cut Bank, 73; 6. Chase Redfield, Opheim, 69; 7. Anthony Thomas, W. Australia; 8. Sylvan LaCross, Baker, 67; No Score: Cavan Wrzesinski, Boulder; Calvin Ophus, Conrad; and Charlie Mack, Big Timber

AVERAGE: 1.Chase Erickson 170 on 2; 2. Jessy Davis, 162 on 2; 3. Bobby Peters, 156 on 2; 4. Buck Lunak, 152 on 2.

Team Roping

1. Shawn & Shane Bessette, Vaughn, 4.7, $1655.68; 2. Jade Stoddard,Browning/Ike Folsom, Dillon, 4.8, $12414.76; 3. Miles Kobold, Billings/Doug Cox, Gillette, WY, 5.0, $827.84; 4. Dustin Bird, Cut Bank/Justin Viles, Cody, WY, 5.4, $413.92; 5. Ross Wagner, Park City/Kyle DeSaveur, Roberts, 6.2; 6. Chris Witcher, Roundup/Dustin Ostrum, Huntley, 6.9; 7. Jason Carlson, Two Dot/Justin Marquez, Bozeman, 8.9; 8. Levi Simpson, Claresholm, AB/John Robertson, Polson, 12.0; No Time: Ryan Siemsen, Worden/Casey Bird, Cut Bank; Shawn Bird, Cut Bank/Dylan Johnson, Billings; Ty St. Goddard, Browning/Ryle Whitford, Browning; Casey Cummins, Lodge Grass/Clint Harry, Fallon.

AVERAGE: 1. Jade Stoddard/Ike Folsom, 10.3; 2. Dustin Bird/Justin Viles, 10.8; 3. Miles Kobold/Doug Cox, 12.4; 4. Levi Simpson/John Robertson, 17.3

Steer Wrestling

1.Ross Mosher, Augusta, 3.4, $1655.68; 2. John Gee, Stanford, 3.9, $1241.76; 3/4. Bridger Chambers, Stevensville and Hank Hollenbeck, Molt, 4.3, $620.88 each; 5. Jabe Anderson, Dillon, 5.1; 6. Tony Larsen, Sheridan, 7.0; 7. Shawn Downing, Silver Star, 7.4; 8. Jason Armstrong, Helena, 7.7; 9. Mike Gollaher, Cascade, 8.2; No Time: Roddy Cameron, Townsend and Reef Mills, Augusta.

AVERAGE: 1. John Gee 8.0 on 2; 2. Ross Mosher, 8.2 on 2; 3. Ken Holland, 9.2 on 2; 4. Bridger Chambers 9.6 on 2

Saddle Bronc Riding

1. Jake Costello, Newell, SD 87 points on J-J’s Bugs Bunny, $1655.68; 2. Shane Moran, Ulm, 84, $1241.76; 3. Clay Gruel, Stockett, 74, $827.84; 4. Chase Brooks, Deer Lodge, 73, $413.92; 5. Cole Neely, Cuchess, AB, 71; 6. Colter Heckman, Choteau, 70; No Score: LeRoy Eash, Fortine; Ace Mills, Augusta; Brian Dawson, Wisdom; Josh Reynolds, Ekalaka; Beau Michael, Browning; and J.C. DeSaveur, Roberts.

AVERAGE: 1. Shane Moran 167 on 2; 2. Chase Brooks 152 on 2; 3. Cole Neely 151 on 2; 4. Colter Heckman 142 on 2

Tie Down Roping

1. Brant Davis, Sand Coulee, 10.1, $1655.68; 2. Nolan Conway, Browning, 10.6, $1241.76; 3. Bryant Mikkelson, Buffalo, 10.7, $827.84; 4. Kevin Peterson, Kilgore, NE, 11.2, $413.92; 5. Hank Hollenbeck, Molt, 19.0; 6. Adam Carlson, Scandia, AB, 20.6; No Time: J.C. Crowley, Poplar; Bode Scott, Pryor; Kody Lahaye, Wilsall; Orry Fruit, Ekalaka; Ryan Siemsen, Worden.

AVERAGE: 1. Nolan Conway 21.2 on 2; 2. Kevin Peterson 23.2 on 2; 3. Hank Hollenbeck 28.7 on 2; 4. Brant Davis 10.1 on 1

Barrel Racing

1. Shelly Anzick, Livingston, 12.65, $1655.68; 2. Carmel Wright, Roy, 12.96, $1241.76; 3. Annie Novotny, Shepherd, 13.01, $827.84; 4. Lindsay Kruse, Great Falls, 13.04, $413.92; 5. Shelby Blixt, Helena, 13.08; 6. Shelley Murphy, Helena, 13.16; 7. Tanya Getten, Helena, 13.34; 8. Kaela Murphy, Helena, 13.42; 9. Kava Huestis, Ulm, 14.13; 10. Valee Cooley, Billings, 17.85; 11. Christy Fullen, Bozemanb, 18.06; 12. Theresa Walter, Billings, 18.80

AVERAGE: 1. Shelly Anzick 25.14 on 2; 2. Shelley Murphy 26.04 on 2; 3. Lindsay Kruse 26.11 on 2; 4. Tanya Getten 27.28 on 2.

Bull Riding

1. Kody DeShon, Rigby, ID 86 points on Kesler Championship Rodeo’s Range Boss, $1793.65; 2. Beau Hill, West Glacier, 83, $1379.73; 3. Parker Breding, Edgar, 82, $965.81; No Score: A.J. Crasco, Malta; Chase Edward, Billings; Sean Case, Helena; Shaun Halko, Aubrey, TX; Guy Nordahl, Helena; Dakota Louis, Browning; Ty Tescher, Sidney; Luke Gee, Stanford.

AVERAGE: 1. Kody DeShon 155 on 2; Luke Gee 86 on 1; Beau Hill 83 on 1; 4. Parker Breding 82 on 1.

Year End All-Around – 1. Dustin Bird $16,766.79; 2. Hank Hollenbeck $12492.48; 3. Chad Johnson $10,220.96; 4. Ryan Siemsen $9,767.57

2013 Montana Pro Rodeo Circuit Finals Results - Sunday, January 12, 2014

Bareback Riding:

1. Bobby Peters, Pincher Creek, AB, 86 points on Kesler Rodeo’s Starburst, $1655.68; 2. Jessy Davis, Power, 85, $1241.76; 3. Calvin Ophus, Conrad, 83, $827.84; 4. Justin Miller, Billings, 82, $413.92; Chase Erickson, Helena, 80; 6. Cavan Wrzesinski, Boulder, 74; 7/8. Chase Redifield, Ophiem and Troy Vaira, Richey, 71; 9. Anthony Thomas, W. Australia, 68; No Score: Charlie Mack, Big Timber; Sylvan LaCross, Baker; Buck Lunak, Cut Banki.
AVERAGE: 1. Chase Erickson, Helena, 250 on 3, $2483.52; 2. Jessy Davis, Power, 247 on 3, $1862.64; 3. Bobby Peters, Pincher Creek, AB, 242 on 3, $1241.76; 4. Anthony Thomas, W. Australia, 218 on 3, $620.88
YEAR END: 1. Jessy Davis $17,368.11; 2. Chase Erickson $16,342.06
RNCFR : Jessy Davis and Chase Erickson

Team Roping:

1. Jade Stoddard, Rexburg, ID/Ike Folsom, Dillon, 5.2, $1655.68; 2. Dustin Bird, Cut Bank/Justin Viles, Cody, WY, 5.3, $1241.76; 3. Levi Simpson, Ponoka, AB/John Robertson, Polson, 5.8, $827.84; 4. Shawn Bird, Cut Bank/Dylan Johnson, Billings, 9.9, $413.92; Shawn & Shane Bessette, Vaughn, 5.8; 6. Casey Cummins, Lodge Grass/Clint Harry, Fallon, NV, 11.0; 7. Miles Kobold, Billings/Doug Cox, Gillette, WY, 11.4; 8. Chris Witcher, Roundup/Dustin Ostrum, Huntley, 12.2; No Time: Ryan Siemsen, Worden/Casey Bird, Cut Bank; Ty St. Goddard and Ryle Whitford, Browning; Jason Carlson, Two Dot/Justin Marquez, Bozeman; Ross Wagner, Park City/Kyle DeSaveur, Roberts.
AVERAGE: 1. Jade Stoddard/Ike Folsom, 15.5 on 3, $2483.52; 2. Dustin Bird/Justin Viles, 16.1 on 3, $1862.64; 3. Levi Simpson/John Robertson, 23.1 on 3; 4. Miles Kobold/Doug Cox, 23.8 on 3, $620.88
YEAR END Heading: 1. Dustin Bird $17,788.71; 2. Jade Stoddard $13,219.17
YEAR END Heeling: 1. Ike Folsom $13,217.17; 2. John Robertson $12,572.01
RNCFR : Dustin Bird and John Robertson; Jade Stoddard and Ike Folsom

Steer Wrestling:

1/2. Mike Gollaher, Cascade and Hank Hollenbeck, 3.9, $1448.72 each; 3. Shawn Downing, Silver Star, 4.0, $827.84; 4. Ross Mosher, Augusta, 4.1, $413.92; 5. Tony Larsen, Sheridan, 4.3; 6. Reef Mills, Augusta, 4.4; 7/8. Jason Armstrong, Helena and John Gee, Stanford, 5.1; 9. Bridger Chambers, Stevensville, 5.2; 10. Ken Holland, Dillon, 5.4; No Time: Roddy Cameron, Townsend
AVERAGE: 1. Ross Mosher, 12.3 on 3, $2483.52; 2. John Gee, 13.1 on 3, $1862.64; 3. Ken Holland, 14.6 on 3, $1241.76; 4. Bridger Chambers, 14.8 on 3, $620.88
YEAR END: 1. Shawn Downing $11,563.18; 2. Ross Mosher $9,520.62
RNCFR: 1. Shawn Downing and Ross Mosher

Saddle Bronc Riding:

1. Josh Reynolds, Ekalaka, 81 points on Sankey Rodeo’s Country Code, $1655.68; 2/3. Cole Neely, Duchess, AB and Shane Moran, Ulm, 75, $1034.80 each; 4. Chase Brooks, Deer Lodge, 74, $413.92; 5. No Score: LeRoy Eash, Fortine: Ace Mills, Augusta; Brian Dawson, Wisdom; Beau Michael, Browning; Clay Gruel, Stockett; Jake Costello, Newell, SD; Colter Heckman, Choteau.
AVERAGE: 1. Shane Moran, 242 on 3, $2483.52; 2/3. Cole Neely and Chase Brooks, 226. On 3, $1552.20 each; 4. Josh Reynolds, 159 on 2, $620.88.
YEAR END: 1. Shane Moran $13,238.65; 2. Josh Reynolds $10,851.48
RNCFR: Shane Moran and Josh Reynolds

Tie Down Roping:

1. Ryan Siemsen, Worden, 10.0, $1655.68; 2. Kody Lahaye, Wilsall, 11.0, $1241.76; 3. Brant Davis, Sand Coulee, 12.7, $827.84; 4. Kevin Peterson, Kilgore, NE, 13.2, $413.92; 5. Nolan Conway, 18.0; No Time: J.C. Crowley, Poplar; Chad Johnson, Cut Bank; Adam Carlson, Scandia, AB; Bode Scott, Pryor; Orry Fruit, Ekalaka; Bryant Mikkelson, Buffalo; Hank Hollenbeck, Molt.
AVERAGE: 1. Kevin Peterson, 36.4 on 3, $2483.52; 2. Nolan Conway, 39.2 on 3, $1862.64; 3. Ryan Siemsen 20.2 on 2, $1241.76; 4. Brant Davis, 22.8 on 2, $620.88
YEAR END: 1. Chad Johnson $7,773.88; 2. Ryan Seimsen $7,757.03
RNCFR: Chad Johnson and Kevin Peterson

Barrel Racing:

1. Shelley Murphy, Helena, 12.88, $1655.68; 2. Theresa Walter, Billings, 12.97, $1241.76; 3. Shelly Anzick, Livingston, 13.00, $827.84; 4. Annie Novotny, Shepherd, 13.06, $413.92; 5. Lindsay Kruse, Great Falls, 13.11; 6. Kaela Murphy, 13.19; 7. Tanya Getten, 13.23; 8. Shelby Blixt, Helena, 13.28; 9. Carmel Wright, Roy, 13.34; 10. Kava Huestis, Ulm, 14.03; 11/12. Valee Cooley, Billings and Christy Fullen, Bozeman, 18.05
AVERAGE: 1. Shelly Anzick 38.14, $2483.52; 2. Shelley Murphy 38.92, $1862.64; 3. Lindsay Kruse 39.22, $1241.76; 4. Tanya Getten 40.51, $620.88
YEAR END: 1. Shelly Anzick $19,598.88; 2. Lindsay Kruse $13,300.67
RNCFR: Shelly Anzick and Lindsay Kruse

Bull Riding:

1. Kody DeShon, Rigby, ID, 88 points on Kesler Rodeo’s White Devil, $2276.56; 2. Beau Hill, West Glacier, 83, $1862.64; No Score: A,J. Crasco, Malta; Chase Edwards, Billings; Sean Case, Helena; Shawn Halko, Aubrey, TX; Dakota Louis, Browning; Guy Nordahl, Helena; Ty Tescher, Sidney; Parker Breding, Edgar; Luke Gee, Stanford
AVERAGE: 1. Kody DeShon 243 on 3, $2483.52; 2. Beau Hill 166 on 2, $1862.64; 3. Luke Gee, 86 on 1, $1241.76; 4. Parker Breding, 82 on 1, $620.88
YEAR END: 1. Parker Breding $12,477.86; 2. Kody DeShon $11,969.30
RNCFR: Parker Breding and Kody DeShon

All Around:

Year End: 1. Dustin Bird $20,071.19; 2. Hank Hollenbeck $13,941.20
Circuit Finals : 1. Hank Hollenbeck $3,725.28

 

 

 

© 2010/2011 Montana Pro Rodeo Circuit - All rights reserved.

r_butte